Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bariloche

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bariloche. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bariloche with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,5876,579
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 11,4907,140
AlgiersAlgeria 11,4947,143
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,8117,340
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,335830
AzulArgentina 1,094680
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0266,852
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4957,143
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3457,671
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4067,709
AmberleyAustralia 11,1336,918
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,8859,250
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,9889,314
AimoresBrazil 3,7282,317
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,5102,803
AltamiraBrazil 4,6262,875
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,9962,483
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 3,2121,996
ApodiBrazil 5,1513,201
AracajuBrazil 4,7312,940
AracuaiBrazil 3,8762,409
AragarcasBrazil 3,3452,079
AraxaBrazil 3,3192,062
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,9483,075
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,2086,965
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,2026,961
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2558,237
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,9166,162
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,7588,550
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,3146,409
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,1976,337
AbecheChad 11,1826,948
AntofagastaChile 1,9691,224
AricaChile 2,5361,576
AltaiChina 18,22011,322
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7122,928
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,7732,966
AraucaColombia 5,3623,332
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,7634,203
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7134,172
AzuaDominican Republic 6,6334,122
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 13,0888,133
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 13,2098,208
AswanEgypt 12,8657,994
AsyutEgypt 12,9158,025
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3813,965
AsmaraEritrea 12,7897,947
AssabEritrea 12,9518,048
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3317,663
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,2317,600
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4444,626
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6806,637
AccraGhana 8,8565,503
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,3488,295
AthensGreece 13,0208,091
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,0078,083
AasiaatGreenland 12,3107,649
AmmassalikGreenland 12,2197,593
AputiteqGreenland 12,5427,794
AkureyriIceland 12,7237,906
AgraIndia 16,80710,444
AhmedabadIndia 16,09810,003
AkolaIndia 16,26010,104
AllahabadIndia 16,97210,546
AmritsarIndia 16,82010,452
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,6569,107
AbadanIran 14,5309,029
ArakIran 14,8549,230
AlbengaItaly 12,3337,664
AlgheroItaly 12,1097,525
AmendolaItaly 12,6697,873
AnconaItaly 12,6537,863
ArezzoItaly 12,5337,788
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5295,300
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5835,334
AbashiriJapan 17,11810,637
AburatsuJapan 17,74011,024
AikawaJapan 17,48410,865
AjiroJapan 17,29610,748
AkitaJapan 17,37810,799
AkuneJapan 17,86311,100
AomoriJapan 17,34910,781
AsahikawaJapan 17,26710,730
AsosanJapan 17,84611,090
AmmanJordan 13,6188,463
AlmatyKazakhstan 17,39310,808
AinaziLatvia 14,0748,746
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2016,960
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,3587,058
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8366,734
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,5017,147
AtarMauritania 9,1005,655
AgalegaMauritius 12,1847,571
AcapulcoMexico 7,0804,400
AayanbulagMongolia 18,94911,775
AltaiMongolia 18,85011,714
ArvaikheerMongolia 19,26711,973
AgadirMorocco 10,1606,313
AmsterdamNetherlands 12,7007,892
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,6805,394
ApplebyNew Zealand 8,8015,469
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,9045,533
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0295,611
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 8,6645,384
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 8,6725,389
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0415,618
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0545,626
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0565,627
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0565,627
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0565,627
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0565,627
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,0463,757
AgadezNiger 10,3676,442
AsuncionParaguay 2,1631,344
ArequipaPeru 2,7601,715
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,20310,690
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,6563,515
AradRomania 13,3238,279
AjanRussia 17,31110,757
AldanRussia 17,75411,033
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,3579,543
AleksandrovskoeRussia 17,01210,571
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,25210,721
AnadyrRussia 15,0539,354
ArkhangelskRussia 15,0709,365
ArmavirRussia 14,6619,110
AstrakhanRussia 15,2139,453
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8656,130
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 11,2987,021
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 11,3347,043
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 11,3757,069
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,1406,922
Abu HamedSudan 12,6127,837
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,2107,587
AqiqSudan 12,9308,035
ArbaatSudan 12,9378,039
AromaSudan 12,5967,827
AtbaraSudan 12,5427,793
Abu KamalSyria 14,1518,794
AleppoSyria 13,9498,668
AranyaprathetThailand 16,90110,502
AtakpameTogo 9,1115,662
AdanaTurkey 13,8438,602
AfyonTurkey 13,5748,435
AnkaraTurkey 13,8158,585
AntalyaTurkey 13,4848,379
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,7149,765
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 12,6757,876
AberporthUk 12,1907,575
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 12,2377,604
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,1248,777
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,2018,824
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,7149,144
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,6999,134
ArtigasUruguay 1,7781,105
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5535,315
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0046,216
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0926,893
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6875,398
Ada, MnUsa 10,1296,294
Adrian, MiUsa 9,3365,801
Aiken, ScUsa 8,4305,238
Akron, OhUsa 9,1845,707
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4235,856
Albany, GaUsa 8,2405,120
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,3335,800
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6876,020
Albion, NeUsa 9,6315,985
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2135,725
Aledo, IlUsa 9,3515,811
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8416,115
Algona, IaUsa 9,6335,986
Alice, TxUsa 8,1715,077
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,1065,659
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7826,079
Alma, MiUsa 9,4595,878
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,6666,007
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6275,361
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,0485,622
Amherst, MaUsa 9,2485,747
Amite, LaUsa 8,2365,118
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,3878,319
Anderson, InUsa 9,1475,684
Anderson, ScUsa 8,5535,315
Angelica, NyUsa 9,2715,761
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,3365,801
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,1257,534
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0104,977
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6604,760
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,5955,341
Ashland, WiUsa 9,9966,212
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0226,849
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2975,777
Athens, GaUsa 8,4435,246
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4275,237
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,9695,573
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,1409,408
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3665,820
Augusta, GaUsa 8,3595,195
Augusta, MtUsa 10,5996,586
Aurora, IlUsa 9,4005,841
Austin, TxUsa 8,4005,220
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 16,38310,181
AndizanUzbekistan 16,97010,546
AcariguaVenezuela 5,6413,505
AdenYemen 13,1268,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -