Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bariloche

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bariloche. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bariloche with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,38710,183
BustAfghanistan 15,9399,905
BatnaAlgeria 11,6317,227
BecharAlgeria 10,7286,667
BejaiaAlgeria 11,6167,218
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,6266,603
BiskraAlgeria 11,5227,160
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0986,896
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 2,4931,549
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 2,6401,641
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 2,6421,642
Base OrcadasAntarctica 2,8191,752
ByrdAntarctica 4,7492,951
Bahia BlancaArgentina 813505
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,329826
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,2286,977
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,1336,918
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3008,265
BrestBelarus 13,7838,565
BrusselsBelgium 12,5667,809
Belize CityBelize 6,7604,201
BeninBenin 9,1185,666
BohiconBenin 9,1555,689
BermudaBermuda 8,2025,097
BageBrazil 1,8741,165
BambuiBrazil 3,3442,078
BarbacenaBrazil 3,3922,108
BarbalhaBrazil 4,9043,047
BarcelosBrazil 4,5432,823
BarraBrazil 4,3182,684
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,7262,937
BarreirasBrazil 4,1092,553
BelémBrazil 4,9683,087
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,4892,168
BelterraBrazil 4,5802,846
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,4462,763
Bom JesusBrazil 2,3351,451
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,1042,550
BrasiliaBrazil 3,5972,235
BrevesBrazil 4,8553,017
BurgasBulgaria 13,5528,421
BurundiBurundi 10,6376,610
BatouriCameroon 9,9626,190
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,9506,183
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,2026,961
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,9277,412
Banff, AbCanada 11,1326,917
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,8016,091
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,4946,521
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9496,804
Bissett, MbCanada 10,5236,539
Blue River, BcCanada 11,3617,060
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,6946,024
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9587,431
Brandon, MbCanada 10,5086,530
Broadview, SkCanada 10,6266,603
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,1017,520
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6227,222
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,2745,763
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8307,351
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,6157,839
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3036,402
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0866,889
Balmaceda PuertoChile 531330
BeijingChina 19,37112,038
BarranquillaColombia 5,7983,603
Benito SalasColombia 4,9233,060
BogotáColombia 5,1073,174
BrnoCzech Republic 13,1938,198
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8366,734
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1616,314
BaniDominican Republic 6,6084,106
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5994,101
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,6634,140
BahariyaEgypt 12,8267,970
Beni SuefEgypt 13,0508,109
BiarritzFrance 11,7007,270
BordeauxFrance 11,8527,365
BrestFrance 11,9177,406
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0364,994
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0384,995
BitamGabon 9,5465,932
BanjulGambia 8,2575,131
BerlinGermany 13,1808,190
BrockenGermany 12,9858,069
BokeGuinea 8,1675,075
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1925,090
BudapestHungary 13,2468,231
Budapest-LORINCHungary 13,2548,236
BangaloreIndia 15,6579,729
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,6949,753
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,83610,462
BikanerIndia 16,48010,241
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2299,463
BabolsarIran 15,2159,455
Bandar AbbasIran 15,0289,338
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,9899,315
Bandar LengehIran 14,8569,232
BirjandIran 15,5749,678
BushehrIran 14,6659,113
BaghdadIraq 14,3568,921
BasraIraq 14,5039,012
BelmulletIreland 12,0937,515
Birr, OffalyIreland 12,1017,520
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,7167,902
BergamoItaly 12,5417,793
BolognaItaly 12,5677,810
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,6947,888
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,5577,803
BrindisiItaly 12,7697,935
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,8385,492
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6355,366
BalkhashKazakhstan 17,25910,725
BeirutLebanon 13,6838,503
BenghaziLibya 12,3917,700
BirzaiLithuania 14,0298,718
BitolaMacedonia 13,0338,099
BlantyreMalawi 10,1586,312
BvumbweMalawi 10,1486,306
BintuluMalaysia 15,7749,802
BamakoMali 8,8035,470
Bko-SMali 8,8005,468
BougounMali 8,7435,433
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,5955,963
BaitagMongolia 18,51611,506
BaruuhturuunMongolia 18,54911,526
BaruunkharaaMongolia 19,12511,884
Baruun-UrtMongolia 19,30411,996
BayandelgerMongolia 19,43112,075
BayankhongorMongolia 19,15711,905
Bayan-OvooMongolia 19,23311,952
BulganMongolia 19,06911,850
BhamawMyanmar 17,85011,092
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,5805,332
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 8,6925,401
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,5875,336
BlenheimNew Zealand 8,7375,429
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 8,7575,442
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,0503,760
BilmaNiger 10,8856,764
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9136,160
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,3948,944
BergenNorway 13,2358,225
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,2358,224
BjornoyaNorway 14,3898,941
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,9838,689
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,8148,584
BadinPakistan 15,9069,884
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,59210,311
BalakotPakistan 16,83010,458
BarkhanPakistan 16,29610,127
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,6383,504
BascoPhilippines 17,40110,813
BialystokPoland 13,7988,574
BejaPortugal 10,8946,770
BragancaPortugal 11,2677,001
BistritaRomania 13,5908,445
BucharestRomania 13,5598,426
BajkitRussia 17,58510,928
BarabinskRussia 17,29310,746
BarnaulRussia 17,68810,991
BerezovoRussia 16,24510,095
BiserRussia 16,0679,984
BlagovescenskRussia 18,25411,344
BogdarinRussia 18,49611,494
BogucanyRussia 17,93811,147
BomnakRussia 17,90811,128
BorRussia 17,41710,823
BorzjaRussia 18,82811,700
BratskRussia 18,25611,345
BelgradeSerbia 13,1898,196
BoSierra Leone 8,1425,060
BontheSierra Leone 8,0545,005
BratislavaSlovakia 13,1648,180
BerberaSomalia 12,9548,050
BusanSouth Korea 18,13011,266
BadajozSpain 11,0266,852
BarcelonaSpain 11,7567,306
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 11,4917,141
BabanusaSudan 11,5827,197
BaselSwitzerland 12,5357,789
BernSwitzerland 12,4887,760
BangkokThailand 16,86210,478
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,88410,492
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,19510,685
BizerteTunisia 11,9777,443
BalikesirTurkey 13,4268,343
BursaTurkey 13,5428,415
BayramalyTurkmenistan 16,0349,964
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 12,2967,641
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 12,3017,644
Belfast-AldergroveUk 12,3027,644
Birmingham, EnglandUk 12,3637,682
Bournemouth-HurnUk 12,2307,600
Brighton, EnglandUk 12,3237,657
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8176,100
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6265,360
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,9505,562
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,1468,790
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,1468,790
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5765,329
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2235,110
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4915,898
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,8355,490
Bedford, MaUsa 9,2465,746
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2045,098
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,4805,891
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2016,339
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,9398,662
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,4695,884
Bettles, AkUsa 13,7638,552
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,3708,308
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,5435,930
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,3556,435
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,2835,768
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4605,257
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9616,190
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,2056,342
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,7665,447
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3495,188
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2236,974
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1485,063
Block Island, RiUsa 9,1145,663
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3835,209
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4416,488
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6155,354
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1305,673
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,2875,771
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7436,054
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,8205,481
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,1365,677
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3445,185
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,1555,689
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6995,406
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,7055,410
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,4055,845
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,4925,899
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5865,957
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3605,195
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9344,930
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1835,706
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2925,774
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,9595,567
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,1915,711
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,3815,830
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3035,160
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,7475,436
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3305,798
Burlington, VtUsa 9,5225,917
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5686,567
BajsunUzbekistan 16,47110,235
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,7393,566
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,6983,541
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,3375,802
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,3275,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -