Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bariloche

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bariloche. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bariloche with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 16,11410,013
ChlefAlgeria 11,3307,041
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,6907,264
CeresArgentina 1,503934
ChamicalArgentina 1,277794
ChepesArgentina 1,165724
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 594369
ConcordiaArgentina 1,606998
CórdobaArgentina 1,258782
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,251777
CorrientesArgentina 1,8981,179
CairnsAustralia 12,5267,784
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,5686,567
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6557,864
CedunaAustralia 11,4777,132
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5707,190
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4047,708
Cobar MoAustralia 11,0916,892
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9438,043
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,8596,748
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7327,290
ChittagongBangladesh 17,38910,805
CharnocksBarbados 6,1473,820
CotonouBenin 9,1185,666
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,6162,247
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 3,3812,101
CabroboBrazil 4,7932,978
CaceresBrazil 3,0771,912
CaetiteBrazil 4,0852,538
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,1343,191
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,7811,728
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,5801,603
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 3,1441,954
Campos SalesBrazil 4,8663,024
CanavieirasBrazil 4,1942,606
CaparaoBrazil 3,5872,229
CapinopolisBrazil 3,2332,009
CaratingaBrazil 3,6252,253
CaravelasBrazil 4,0012,486
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,9912,480
CarolinaBrazil 4,4302,753
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,6721,660
CataguasesBrazil 3,4582,149
CatalaoBrazil 3,3772,098
CatanduvaBrazil 3,0511,896
CaxiasBrazil 4,8923,040
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,2431,394
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,3053,296
Cel. PachecoBrazil 3,4042,115
ChapecoBrazil 2,3041,432
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,5222,189
CipoBrazil 4,6172,869
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,2472,639
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,5992,236
CordeiroBrazil 3,4302,132
CorrentinaBrazil 4,0022,487
CorumbaBrazil 2,7761,725
CoximBrazil 2,9631,841
CrateusBrazil 5,0193,119
CuiabaBrazil 3,1941,985
CuritibaBrazil 2,6701,659
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,0686,878
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,5747,814
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4187,095
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,0167,467
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,1957,578
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,3697,065
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,1058,143
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6337,229
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8487,363
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,6346,608
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0366,858
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1186,287
Charlo, NbCanada 9,9226,166
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,7496,058
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,7556,062
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4587,120
Chatham, NbCanada 9,8186,101
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,7467,299
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,5896,580
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,5526,557
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,3067,026
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,9578,051
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,4157,715
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,2596,997
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0256,230
Comox, BcCanada 11,3827,073
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,3307,662
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,7637,309
Coronation, AbCanada 11,0706,879
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9926,831
ChicoChile 605376
ChillanChile 513319
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 513319
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,531951
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 519322
Curico-General FreireChile 688427
ChangchunChina 18,63211,578
ChangduChina 18,49011,490
ChangshaChina 18,53511,518
ChengduChina 18,77511,667
ChongqingChina 18,70311,622
Camilo DazaColombia 5,4603,393
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,8287,972
CamagueyCuba 6,9904,344
CasablancaCuba 7,2444,502
ChebCzech Republic 12,9848,068
CopenhagenDenmark 13,3218,278
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7604,201
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,6774,149
CotuiDominican Republic 6,7004,164
CanarEcuador 4,3622,711
CairoEgypt 13,1398,165
CaenFrance 12,1877,573
ChateaurouxFrance 12,1407,544
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4593,392
CocobeachGabon 9,3105,785
CologneGermany 12,7247,907
ChiosGreece 13,2248,217
CorfuGreece 12,8437,981
ConakryGuinea 8,1395,058
CatacamasHonduras 6,4153,987
CholutecaHonduras 6,2763,900
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,8309,837
CherrapunjiIndia 17,64610,965
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,64610,965
ChahbaharIran 15,2659,486
ClaremorrisIreland 12,1007,519
ClonesIreland 12,2207,594
Collooney, SligoIreland 12,1617,557
CorkIreland 11,9807,444
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,9767,442
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 12,0657,497
CameriItaly 12,4677,747
CampobassoItaly 12,5987,829
Cape BellavistaItaly 12,1567,554
Cape CarbonaraItaly 12,0867,510
Cape FrascaItaly 12,0597,493
Cape MeleItaly 12,3307,662
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,5427,794
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,3617,681
CerviaItaly 12,6127,837
CiampinoItaly 12,4747,752
Cimone MountainItaly 12,5077,772
Cisa PassItaly 12,4767,753
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,4397,730
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,7507,923
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,3147,652
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,6037,831
ChibaJapan 17,23610,711
ChichibuJapan 17,33910,774
ChichijimaJapan 16,59810,314
ChoshiJapan 17,17910,675
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,7538,546
ChilekaMalawi 10,1586,312
ChitedzeMalawi 10,1846,328
ChitipaMalawi 10,4806,513
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5515,313
ComitanMexico 6,7384,187
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,3618,924
ChoibalsanMongolia 19,12211,882
ChoirMongolia 19,42412,070
CasablancaMorocco 10,5436,551
ChindeMozambique 10,0496,245
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,65710,351
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,3805,829
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 8,8225,482
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,5865,336
ChristchurchNew Zealand 8,6455,372
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 8,6475,374
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 8,6545,378
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 8,8395,493
CondegaNicaragua 6,2613,891
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,12410,019
ChejuNorth Korea 18,24011,334
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,35811,408
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,26811,352
ChhorPakistan 16,0369,965
ChitralPakistan 16,76710,419
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,3121,437
ConcepcionParaguay 2,3491,460
CajamarcaPeru 3,8512,393
ChachapoyasPeru 3,9432,450
ChiclayoPeru 3,9162,434
ChimbotePeru 3,6332,258
CuzcoPeru 3,0721,909
CzestochowaPoland 13,4338,348
CoimbraPortugal 11,0416,861
CalafatRomania 13,3128,272
CeahlauRomania 13,6818,501
ClujRomania 13,5078,394
ConstantaRomania 13,7248,528
CraiovaRomania 13,3958,324
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,9449,908
Cape KamennyjRussia 16,33410,150
Cape SalaurovaRussia 16,0199,955
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,9469,287
Cape UelenRussia 14,4979,009
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,53510,896
CaraRussia 18,13811,271
Cerdyn’Russia 15,9109,887
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,5989,693
ChitaRussia 18,75911,657
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,74911,651
CokurdahRussia 16,0759,989
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,92711,140
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,5914,717
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,51211,504
CaceresSpain 11,1036,899
CadizSpain 10,8696,754
Ciudad RealSpain 11,2106,966
CordobaSpain 11,0636,875
ColomboSri Lanka 15,2509,476
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,12310,640
ChanthaburiThailand 16,77510,424
Chiang MaiThailand 17,35610,785
Chiang RaiThailand 17,51110,882
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,83210,460
ChumphonThailand 16,47810,240
CanakkaleTurkey 13,3438,292
CorumTurkey 14,0018,701
CharjewTurkmenistan 16,20510,070
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 16,34810,159
Cardiff, WalesUk 12,1947,578
CernovcyUkraine 13,7448,540
ChernigovUkraine 14,2338,844
CarrascoUruguay 1,499932
ColoniaUruguay 1,391864
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5774,087
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,8815,519
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,9265,547
Camden, ScUsa 8,4175,230
Canton, NyUsa 9,5875,958
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,7096,033
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,5095,288
Caribou, MeUsa 9,7926,085
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,1425,681
Casper, WyUsa 9,9956,211
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0576,871
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,0405,618
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,6165,354
Charles City, IaUsa 9,6105,972
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2775,144
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2835,147
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,9055,534
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,5505,313
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,8475,497
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8146,099
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,5925,339
Chazy, NyUsa 9,5815,954
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,4685,884
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,4815,270
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4445,869
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7596,064
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,3725,824
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,3965,839
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3826,451
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,2005,717
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8516,122
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,0225,607
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,0315,612
Circleville, OhUsa 9,0585,629
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,4455,870
Clark, SdUsa 9,9456,180
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5995,344
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,8385,492
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2235,731
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,2445,744
Clinton, IaUsa 9,4385,865
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7338,534
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,3505,810
College Park, MdUsa 8,9295,549
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5205,916
Columbia, MoUsa 9,1445,682
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4135,228
Columbus, GaUsa 9,0655,633
Columbus, InUsa 9,0385,616
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0225,606
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,1015,655
Conception, MoUsa 9,3405,804
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3655,820
Conway, ArUsa 8,7315,425
Conway, ScUsa 8,3955,217
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,3655,820
Corning, ArUsa 8,8145,477
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,4705,885
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1315,052
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5485,312
Cortland, NyUsa 9,3265,795
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8526,744
Covington, LaUsa 8,2535,128
Covington, TnUsa 8,7915,463
Crete, NeUsa 9,4995,903
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2986,399
ChimbayUzbekistan 16,0209,955
CimbajUzbekistan 16,0209,955
CaracasVenezuela 5,7603,579
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,5373,441
CoroVenezuela 5,8473,634
ChipataZambia 10,1346,297
ChomaZambia 9,4505,873
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,6325,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -