Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bariloche

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bariloche. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bariloche with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0236,850
DjelfaAlgeria 11,3437,049
DavisAntarctica 7,5494,691
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1488,170
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6428,477
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,9708,681
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,8966,771
DhakaBangladesh 17,42610,828
D’UccleBelgium 12,5667,809
DiamantinaBrazil 3,6542,271
DiamantinoBrazil 3,2972,049
DouradosBrazil 2,6011,616
DoualaCameroon 9,5435,930
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,2486,368
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,6336,608
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,7227,284
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,3307,662
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,1386,300
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,2097,587
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0126,222
Dryden, OnCanada 10,3346,421
DuianChina 18,94011,770
DubrovnikCroatia 12,9018,017
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8798,003
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7554,198
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,6184,113
DabaaEgypt 12,9608,053
DakhlaEgypt 12,6507,861
DijonFrance 12,3677,685
DresdenGermany 13,1298,159
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,6098,457
DebrecenHungary 13,4148,336
DalatangiIceland 12,8317,973
DaltonganjIndia 17,03510,585
DarbhangaIndia 17,33110,770
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 18,03311,206
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 18,04111,211
DumkaIndia 17,27310,733
DwarkaIndia 15,7679,798
DezfulIran 14,6479,102
DublinIreland 12,2067,585
DecimomannuItaly 12,0657,498
DobbiacoItaly 12,7677,934
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,5795,331
Deir-AllaJordan 13,6028,453
DagorettiKenya 11,3997,084
DaugavpilsLatvia 14,1288,779
DedzaMalawi 10,2086,343
DalanzadgadMongolia 19,56312,156
DashbalbarMongolia 18,98511,798
DaweiMyanmar 16,83710,462
De BiltNetherlands 12,6997,892
De KooyNetherlands 12,7337,912
Den HelderNetherlands 12,7347,913
DannevirkeNew Zealand 8,7065,410
DarfieldNew Zealand 8,6795,393
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,1845,707
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,5855,335
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,5695,325
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,3058,268
DalbandinPakistan 15,7969,816
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,50110,254
DirPakistan 16,74110,403
DroshPakistan 16,75110,409
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,01710,574
DohaQatar 14,5079,015
DorohoiRomania 13,7568,548
Dikson IslandRussia 16,12110,017
DudinkaRussia 16,60910,321
DzardzanRussia 16,82010,452
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,4528,980
DakarSenegal 8,3045,160
DaruSierra Leone 8,2145,104
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7785,455
DamazinSudan 12,1647,559
DongolaSudan 12,3527,675
DamascusSyria 13,7428,540
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,7438,540
Deir EzzorSyria 14,1378,785
DusanbeTajikistan 16,61110,322
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1706,941
DjerbaTunisia 11,7907,326
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,2738,869
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 12,5637,807
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 12,3487,673
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,3668,927
DonetskUkraine 14,5399,035
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,8229,211
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5175,293
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,8375,491
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6395,368
Danville, IlUsa 9,1835,706
Darlington, ScUsa 8,4535,253
Davenport, WaUsa 10,9056,776
David City, NeUsa 9,5295,921
Dayton, OhUsa 9,1035,657
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7746,695
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1665,075
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8036,092
Decatur, IlUsa 9,2025,718
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4185,231
Delaware, OhUsa 9,1025,656
Delphine, InUsa 9,2735,762
Denton, MdUsa 8,9265,547
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6215,979
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,4695,884
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8686,132
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,0816,265
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,3525,812
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7455,434
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4456,491
Dixon, IlUsa 9,4385,865
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2505,748
Dover, DeUsa 8,9265,547
Dover, TnUsa 8,7495,437
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5875,336
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,4955,900
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,0026,215
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,9865,584
Durham, NhUsa 9,3575,815
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,1905,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -