Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bariloche

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bariloche. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bariloche with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,8919,875
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,3217,035
HuamboAngola 8,8205,481
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1338,161
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,9046,154
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,9056,155
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,2147,590
Horta, FaialAzores 9,8526,122
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,8197,966
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5715,947
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,5975,964
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,4175,852
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,5556,559
Harrow, OnCanada 9,3245,794
Hay River, NtCanada 12,0397,481
Hope, BcCanada 11,2026,961
HaikouChina 17,66010,974
HailarChina 18,77811,669
HamiChina 18,73711,644
HetanChina 17,49510,872
HavanaCuba 7,2254,490
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6644,141
HigueyDominican Republic 6,6494,132
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6594,138
HelwanEgypt 13,1198,152
HurguadaEgypt 13,1418,166
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,8297,972
HelsinkiFinland 14,1768,809
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,2008,824
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,0254,365
HamburgGermany 13,0628,117
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,0628,117
HannoverGermany 12,9738,062
HelgolandGermany 12,9818,066
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,7607,929
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,9718,060
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,1117,526
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9456,801
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2917,016
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 12,7017,892
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,10110,005
HaifaIsrael 13,5888,444
HaboroJapan 17,32610,767
HachijojimaJapan 17,14810,656
HachinoheJapan 17,28110,738
HagiJapan 17,90211,125
HakodateJapan 17,37010,794
HamadaJapan 17,87211,106
HamamatsuJapan 17,39910,812
HikoneJapan 17,54410,902
HimejiJapan 17,65510,971
HiradoJapan 17,99511,182
HirooJapan 17,17010,670
HiroshimaJapan 17,81511,070
HitaJapan 17,88111,112
HitoyoshiJapan 17,83111,080
HunLibya 11,8637,372
HomboriMali 9,4945,900
HomalinMyanmar 17,79411,057
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,09910,625
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8,7155,415
HighbankNew Zealand 8,6935,402
HokitikaNew Zealand 8,8045,471
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,6445,371
HororataNew Zealand 8,6815,394
HyderabadPakistan 15,9169,890
HuanucoPeru 3,5142,183
HelPoland 13,6138,460
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,79511,058
Hanty-MansijskRussia 16,55710,289
HatangaRussia 16,56910,296
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,8839,870
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8104,232
HailSaudi Arabia 13,8248,591
HurbanovoSlovakia 13,2158,212
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3437,670
HaejuSouth Korea 18,53211,516
HyesanSouth Korea 18,40311,436
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2499,476
HalaibSudan 13,0688,121
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,5147,776
HudeibaSudan 12,5307,786
HaparandaSweden 14,3408,911
HarnosandSweden 13,9418,663
HamaSyria 13,8568,610
HassakahSyria 14,2478,853
Hua HinThailand 16,72310,392
HakkariTurkey 14,5399,035
Hull, EnglandUk 12,5257,783
HersonUkraine 14,1168,772
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,8668,617
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2855,149
Hanover, NhUsa 9,4695,884
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,9865,584
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0655,633
Hart, MiUsa 9,5845,955
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,2405,742
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6766,013
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2635,134
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8866,143
Hays, KsUsa 9,3485,809
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3016,401
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4225,855
Helena, MtUsa 10,5606,562
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,3825,830
Henderson, NcUsa 8,6075,348
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,5405,307
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5235,918
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6645,384
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2755,142
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9726,197
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,0325,612
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,0945,651
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,3505,810
Holly, CoUsa 9,3415,805
Homer, AkUsa 13,3728,309
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2275,734
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,8335,489
Horton, KsUsa 9,3185,790
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8866,143
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,8475,497
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,6045,968
Houma, LaUsa 8,1205,046
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2905,151
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,9175,541
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5785,331
Huron, SdUsa 9,8866,144
HanoiVietnam 17,76111,037
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,63610,338
HarareZimbabwe 9,6906,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -