Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bariloche

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bariloche. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bariloche with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,3117,029
In SalahAlgeria 10,7286,667
InnsbruckAustria 12,7477,921
IbiriteBrazil 3,4742,159
IguatuBrazil 4,9913,101
IlheusBrazil 4,2592,646
ImperatrizBrazil 4,6062,862
IndaialBrazil 2,5571,589
IpameriBrazil 3,4062,116
IraiBrazil 2,2571,403
IreceBrazil 4,3802,722
ItaberabaBrazil 4,3612,710
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,4152,744
ItaitubaBrazil 4,3722,717
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,7392,323
ItaperunaBrazil 3,5312,194
ItapevaBrazil 2,8161,750
ItirucuBrazil 4,3212,685
ItuacuBrazil 4,1922,605
IvinhemaBrazil 2,6431,642
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2498,233
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,0956,895
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,2128,210
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,6677,250
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,5058,392
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,2931,425
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,8062,365
Isla Diego RamirezChile 1,7131,065
ImbertDominican Republic 6,7724,208
IzobambaEcuador 4,5962,856
IsmailiaEgypt 13,2358,225
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3723,960
IoanninaGreece 12,9138,024
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,3837,695
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,0248,093
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,31910,141
IranshahrIran 15,3899,563
IstranaItaly 12,6937,888
IidaJapan 17,42410,827
IizukaJapan 17,91911,135
IrakoJapan 17,44410,840
IriomotejimaJapan 17,69810,998
IrozakiJapan 17,29710,748
IshigakijimaJapan 17,66610,978
IshinomakiJapan 17,24110,714
IwamizawaJapan 17,30810,755
IzuharaJapan 18,06111,223
IrbidJordan 13,6408,476
IfraneMorocco 10,6966,646
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,6405,369
IlorinNigeria 9,4575,877
InchonNorth Korea 18,43411,455
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,3478,916
IslamabadPakistan 16,77310,423
IquitosPeru 4,1602,585
IloiloPhilippines 16,37410,175
IasiRomania 13,8018,576
IcaRussia 16,29710,127
IlirnejRussia 15,4719,614
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,58710,928
IrkutskRussia 18,73311,641
Ivdel’Russia 16,11710,016
IbizaSpain 11,5347,167
IspartaTurkey 13,5208,401
IstanbulTurkey 13,5868,442
IzmirTurkey 13,3038,267
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,6758,498
IzmailUkraine 13,7978,573
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6495,996
Independence, KsUsa 9,0505,624
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,4735,886
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,1235,669
Indianola, IaUsa 9,4205,854
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,2126,346
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8804,897
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,5645,943
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,8346,111
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,3105,786
IsokaZambia 10,3986,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -