Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bariloche

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bariloche. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bariloche with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,49210,248
KandaharAfghanistan 16,0619,980
KhostAfghanistan 16,49710,252
KunduzAfghanistan 16,55610,288
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 2,4761,538
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9127,402
KlagenfurtAustria 12,8958,013
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,8909,253
KandiBenin 9,5275,920
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2787,008
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,1316,295
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,1316,295
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,1676,939
Kenora, OnCanada 10,3636,440
Kingston, OnCanada 9,5085,909
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,5118,396
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,6617,868
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,0396,860
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,6596,002
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 17,24910,719
KashiChina 17,24010,713
KunmingChina 18,13311,268
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4035,843
KhargaEgypt 12,7757,939
KosseirEgypt 13,1228,154
KajaaniFinland 14,4588,984
KuopioFinland 14,4208,961
KuusamoFinland 14,5679,052
KarlsruheGermany 12,6797,879
KasselGermany 12,8878,008
KonstanzGermany 12,6417,855
KumasiGhana 8,8285,486
KalamataGreece 12,8397,979
KerkiraGreece 12,8437,981
Kythira IslandGreece 12,8667,995
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,1507,550
Kap TobinGreenland 13,0178,089
KankanGuinea 8,5255,297
KindiaGuinea 8,2345,117
KissidougouGuinea 8,3885,212
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1396,922
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,86211,099
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,86011,099
KeszthelyHungary 13,0888,133
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 12,5647,808
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,19510,685
KotaIndia 16,49710,252
KozhikodeIndia 15,3869,561
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1128,770
KermanIran 15,2519,477
KermanshahIran 14,6539,105
Khoram AbadIran 14,6989,134
KilkennyIreland 12,0927,514
KingstonJamaica 6,5954,098
KagoshimaJapan 17,80611,065
KanazawaJapan 17,56710,916
KaruizawaJapan 17,39710,811
KatsuuraJapan 17,19910,688
KawaguchikoJapan 17,34410,778
KitamiesashiJapan 17,26110,726
KobeJapan 17,60310,939
KochiJapan 17,68310,989
KofuJapan 17,36910,793
KumagayaJapan 17,31910,762
KumamotoJapan 17,87011,105
KumejimaJapan 17,68510,989
KureJapan 17,80011,061
KushiroJapan 17,09510,623
KutchanJapan 17,38710,804
KyotoJapan 17,57510,921
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,78211,050
KitaleKenya 11,4307,103
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,4428,974
KufraLibya 12,1067,523
KaunasLithuania 13,9188,649
KlaipedaLithuania 13,7988,574
KybartaiLithuania 13,8468,604
KarongaMalawi 10,5116,531
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,0719,987
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,0349,964
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7249,771
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,9929,937
KuantanMalaysia 15,8229,832
KuchingMalaysia 15,6029,695
KayesMali 8,7025,407
KeniebaMali 8,5855,335
KidalMali 9,9666,193
KitaMali 8,7315,426
KoutiaMali 8,9745,576
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2298,221
KisinevMoldova 13,8868,629
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,95811,780
KhatgalMongolia 18,78511,673
KhovdMongolia 18,45411,468
KhujirtMongolia 19,21311,939
KhutagMongolia 18,98211,796
KenitraMorocco 10,6706,630
KalewaMyanmar 17,60310,939
KathaMyanmar 17,79911,060
KawthaungMyanmar 16,40510,194
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,19810,687
KengtungMyanmar 17,64410,964
KhamtiMyanmar 17,94211,150
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0505,003
KathmanduNepal 17,40810,818
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,0886,890
KaikouraNew Zealand 8,6745,390
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 8,8215,482
KaitokeNew Zealand 8,6965,404
KarioiNew Zealand 8,8025,469
KawerauNew Zealand 8,8375,491
KopuaNew Zealand 8,7095,412
KanoNigeria 10,0446,241
KangnungNorth Korea 18,25611,345
KarasjokNorway 14,4909,004
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,3198,276
KristiansandNorway 13,2288,220
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,5038,391
KhasabOman 14,9579,294
KarachiPakistan 15,7619,794
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,7799,805
KhanpurPakistan 16,30510,132
KhuzdarPakistan 15,9219,893
KororPalau 15,4819,620
Kasprowy WierchPoland 13,4048,329
KlodzkoPoland 13,2618,240
KoszalinPoland 13,4418,352
KrakowPoland 13,4388,351
KalakanRussia 18,35711,407
KaliningradRussia 13,7208,526
KamenskoeRussia 15,6189,705
KandalaksaRussia 14,7269,151
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,1879,438
KazanRussia 15,4909,626
KemRussia 14,7989,196
KerchRussia 14,3358,908
KhabarovskRussia 17,80011,061
KirenskRussia 18,16711,289
KirovRussia 15,5329,652
KljuciRussia 15,9659,921
KolpasevRussia 17,38210,801
KorfRussia 15,6459,722
KostromaRussia 15,0079,326
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,8929,875
KotlasRussia 15,3749,553
KrasnodarRussia 14,5189,022
KrasnojarskRussia 16,16710,046
KrasnoufimskRussia 16,0229,956
KrasnoyarskRussia 18,00011,185
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,1919,440
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,5469,660
KurganRussia 16,50710,257
KurskRussia 14,5649,050
KyraRussia 19,04811,837
KigaliRwanda 10,8056,715
KoldaSenegal 8,3215,171
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2925,153
KosiceSlovakia 13,4588,363
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4085,225
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,30711,376
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,3339,528
KadugliSudan 11,7177,281
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4237,720
KassalaSudan 12,5917,824
KhartoumSudan 12,2787,630
KostiSudan 12,1187,530
KalmarSweden 13,5818,440
KaresuandoSweden 14,3468,915
KarlstadSweden 13,5668,430
KristianstadSweden 13,4288,344
KamishliSyria 14,3118,893
KanchanaburiThailand 16,86710,481
Khlong YaiThailand 16,69810,376
Khon KaenThailand 17,20910,694
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,80710,444
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,03210,584
KairouanTunisia 11,8877,387
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,0038,702
KarsTurkey 14,6249,087
KastamonuTurkey 13,9558,672
KayseriTurkey 13,9508,669
KonyaTurkey 13,6848,504
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,9489,910
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,9519,912
KinlossUk 12,6467,858
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,4989,009
KievUkraine 14,1448,789
KirillovkaUkraine 14,4108,955
KirovogradUkraine 14,1738,808
KlepininoUkraine 14,1888,816
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,2868,877
Kovel’Ukraine 13,8028,577
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,2228,838
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3915,836
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,8106,717
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2575,753
Keene, NhUsa 9,3575,815
Kenton, OhUsa 9,2265,733
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2745,763
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,3874,590
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7166,037
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,5768,437
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0045,595
Kinston, NcUsa 8,4965,280
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5726,569
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,6585,380
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,3138,273
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,2098,830
KabompoZambia 9,4575,877
KabweZambia 9,7396,052
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,7456,056
KafirondaZambia 9,8486,120
KaomaZambia 9,4185,852
KasamaZambia 10,2706,382
KasempaZambia 9,5965,963
KawambwaZambia 10,1356,298
KaroiZimbabwe 9,6525,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -