Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bariloche

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bariloche. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bariloche with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,8117,340
LuandaAngola 8,8945,527
LuenaAngola 9,2385,741
La PlataArgentina 1,348837
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,1821,356
La RiojaArgentina 1,366849
LaboulayeArgentina 1,039645
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,021635
Las LomitasArgentina 2,0751,289
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,0426,240
LavertonAustralia 10,5036,526
LearmonthAustralia 12,9468,044
LongreachAustralia 11,9567,430
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9577,430
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,4296,480
Low HeadAustralia 10,1076,281
LinzAustria 12,9828,067
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,9288,034
LerwickUk 12,9278,033
La PazBolivia 2,7541,711
LavrasBrazil 3,3072,055
LencoisBrazil 4,2972,670
LinharesBrazil 3,8072,366
LondrinaBrazil 2,7131,686
LomBulgaria 13,3258,280
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,1856,950
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,0006,214
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,6807,880
Langara, BcCanada 12,1297,537
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,5086,530
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,8886,766
London, OnCanada 9,4145,850
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,2417,607
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,2536,993
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2827,011
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,5875,957
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,249776
LanzhouChina 19,30911,999
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,97211,168
Las GaviotasColombia 5,0823,158
LimonCosta Rica 5,8123,612
LarnacaCyprus 13,5968,448
LimassolCyprus 13,5398,413
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8666,131
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8946,148
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,1078,145
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6254,117
La VegaDominican Republic 6,7114,170
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,6274,118
LuperonDominican Republic 6,7864,217
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6532,891
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2042,613
LuxorEgypt 12,9668,057
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4083,982
Laucala BayFiji 10,2906,394
LappeenrantaFinland 14,3928,943
Le MansFrance 12,1327,539
LilleFrance 12,4817,756
LyonFrance 12,2517,613
LambarnGabon 9,2365,739
LastourvilleGabon 9,4355,863
LibrevilleGabon 9,2545,750
LeipzigGermany 13,0658,118
LindenbergGermany 13,2138,210
LamiaGreece 12,9818,067
LarissaGreece 13,0248,093
LemnosGreece 13,2318,222
LimnosGreece 13,2458,231
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4614,015
LabeGuinea 8,3815,208
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4497,114
La CeibaHonduras 6,5294,057
La MesaHonduras 6,5264,056
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 17,17210,671
LudhianaIndia 16,86610,480
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,0547,491
LatinaItaly 12,4797,755
LatronicoItaly 12,5977,828
LecceItaly 12,7567,927
LodwarKenya 11,6387,232
Luang PrabangLaos 17,56710,916
LiepajaLatvia 13,8298,593
LaukuvaLithuania 13,8588,612
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 12,5927,825
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,0158,088
LabuanMalaysia 15,9789,929
LuqaMalta 12,2127,588
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2873,907
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,3045,160
LashioMyanmar 17,74111,024
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 8,7215,419
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,7425,432
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 8,7725,451
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 8,7255,422
Levin MafNew Zealand 8,7245,421
LincolnNew Zealand 8,6455,372
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 8,6995,406
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 8,6995,406
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 8,6995,406
LagosNigeria 9,2135,725
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,3768,312
LillehammerNorway 13,5158,398
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,77110,422
La VictoriaParaguay 2,4361,514
LimaPeru 3,2912,045
LegaspiPhilippines 16,58210,304
LisbonPortugal 10,8766,759
LeninbadRussia 16,74410,405
LevsiRussia 16,42810,208
LungiSierra Leone 8,0915,028
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,8707,998
LanzaroteSpain 9,7866,081
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 11,5757,193
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,5197,780
LuganoSwitzerland 12,5167,778
LatakiaSyria 13,8018,576
LampangThailand 17,32110,764
LoeiThailand 17,29410,747
Lop BuriThailand 16,98010,551
LomeTogo 9,0135,601
LeemingUk 12,5017,768
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,9288,034
London, EnglandUk 12,3607,680
London-GatwickUk 12,3477,672
LynehamUk 12,2757,628
L’VovUkraine 13,6888,506
LjubasevkaUkraine 14,0138,708
LozovajaUkraine 14,4708,992
LubnyUkraine 14,2908,880
LuckUkraine 13,8308,594
LuganskUkraine 14,6619,110
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6646,006
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3515,811
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2175,106
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2435,123
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0054,974
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,5045,906
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0756,261
Lamar, MoUsa 9,1025,656
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4965,279
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,5445,931
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,0686,256
Langdon, NdUsa 10,3636,440
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8066,093
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1755,080
Larned, KsUsa 9,2445,744
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3765,826
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6886,020
Laurel, MdUsa 8,9325,550
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2345,738
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,3575,815
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6836,017
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,0765,640
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2085,722
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,0586,250
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8785,517
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,6505,375
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,6215,357
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,8305,487
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,7396,673
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,4695,884
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2085,722
Lexington, VaUsa 8,8175,479
Libby, MtUsa 10,8686,754
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,4765,889
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,9395,555
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,0506,245
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,7085,411
Llano, TxUsa 8,5175,292
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6826,016
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6215,979
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6485,995
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6455,994
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1945,713
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,6075,348
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,9455,558
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4455,248
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5845,955
Lowville, NyUsa 9,4545,875
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8895,524
Luling, TxUsa 8,3345,179
Lusk, WyUsa 9,9106,158
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,7655,447
LivingstoneZambia 9,2795,766
LundaziZambia 10,2796,387
LusakaZambia 9,6676,007
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,6736,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -