Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bariloche

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bariloche. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bariloche with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,50910,259
NeuquenArgentina 356221
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,097682
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,1266,292
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6807,880
Nowra RanAustralia 10,5436,551
NuriootpaAustralia 11,0586,872
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,3904,592
NatitingouBenin 9,3425,805
Nova FriburgoBrazil 3,3992,112
NgaoundereCameroon 10,1076,281
NkoundjaCameroon 9,7496,058
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,9006,774
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2907,016
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,1976,336
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,4916,519
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7697,935
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,0346,857
North Bay, OnCanada 9,7656,068
N’DjamenaChad 10,5796,574
NanchangChina 18,47911,483
NanjingChina 18,66511,599
NanningChina 17,95511,158
NicosiaCyprus 13,5858,442
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 13,2528,235
NaguaDominican Republic 6,7314,183
NeybaDominican Republic 6,6304,120
NegeleEthiopia 12,1277,536
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,3966,460
NandiFiji 10,3966,460
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,1298,780
NancyFrance 12,5307,787
NantesFrance 11,9737,440
NiceFrance 12,2487,611
NeustrelitzGermany 13,2188,214
NurembergGermany 12,8727,999
NurnbergGermany 12,8697,997
NaxosGreece 13,0928,136
NanortalikGreenland 11,5097,152
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,6137,217
NordGreenland 14,0058,703
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,8347,354
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3895,213
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,44010,216
New DelhiIndia 16,83310,460
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,5307,786
NaganoJapan 17,43910,837
NagasakiJapan 17,93211,143
NagoJapan 17,63010,955
NagoyaJapan 17,47910,862
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,61610,947
NaraJapan 17,55210,907
NazeJapan 17,66410,976
NemuroJapan 17,00510,567
NiigataJapan 17,41210,820
NikkoJapan 17,33210,771
NobeokaJapan 17,78111,049
NairobiKenya 11,3997,083
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,1446,303
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 17,28810,743
NidaLithuania 13,7738,559
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,3497,053
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,7626,688
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,4186,474
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,3156,410
NaraMali 9,0635,632
NioroMali 8,9185,542
NemaMauritania 9,1825,706
NouakchottMauritania 8,7005,406
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,7986,710
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 8,7155,416
NelsonNew Zealand 8,7925,464
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,9185,542
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 8,6595,381
NandaimeNicaragua 6,0783,777
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5776,573
NiameyNiger 9,6475,995
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,1538,795
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,5489,041
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,3368,909
NawabshahPakistan 15,9679,922
NokkundiPakistan 15,6559,728
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,4341,512
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,82810,457
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,6029,695
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,61611,568
NikolaevRussia 14,0918,756
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,29310,746
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,6419,720
NizneangarskRussia 18,38611,425
Nizne-UdinskRussia 18,32711,388
Njaksimvol’Russia 16,09610,002
NovgorodRussia 14,4808,998
NovosibirskRussia 17,57110,919
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,3099,513
No. 6Sudan 12,6307,848
NyalaSudan 11,3887,077
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,34810,780
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,06110,602
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,28510,120
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,41110,819
NarathiwatThailand 16,09210,000
NigdeTurkey 13,8488,605
NebitdagTurkmenistan 15,4689,612
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,2898,879
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,2715,761
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,2715,761
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,7465,435
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3485,187
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9955,590
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,2465,746
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0845,645
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,1785,703
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,6015,966
New London, WiUsa 9,6726,010
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,1455,062
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,1505,064
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7396,052
New YorkUsa 9,1395,679
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1005,655
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1135,663
Newark, NjUsa 9,1065,659
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8026,091
Newberry, ScUsa 8,4305,238
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0795,642
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3665,199
Newport, TnUsa 8,6635,383
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,2538,857
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,6945,403
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6145,974
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7986,710
North Loup, NeUsa 9,6606,003
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6215,979
Norton, KsUsa 9,4825,892
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,2345,738
NdolaZambia 9,8616,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -