Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bariloche

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bariloche. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bariloche with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,1596,934
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,4346,484
OranArgentina 2,1011,306
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0018,079
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9067,399
OstendeBelgium 12,5177,778
ObidosBrazil 4,6372,881
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,2735,762
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,6265,982
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,6245,981
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 170106
OdenseDenmark 13,1918,197
OtavaloEcuador 4,6572,894
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,8816,140
OuluFinland 14,3698,929
OroomiehIran 14,6459,101
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,2097,587
OdienneIvory Coast 8,5845,334
ObihiroJapan 17,18810,681
OfunatoJapan 17,22610,704
OitaJapan 17,82211,075
OkayamaJapan 17,70911,005
OkinoerabuJapan 17,64710,966
OmaezakiJapan 17,35010,781
OmuJapan 17,22810,706
OnahamaJapan 17,22310,703
OsakaJapan 17,57810,923
OshimaJapan 17,26110,726
OtaruJapan 17,36910,794
OwaseJapan 17,49110,869
OuarzazateMorocco 10,3766,448
OujoaMorocco 11,0066,839
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,8736,757
OhakeaNew Zealand 8,7535,439
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,7145,415
OphirNew Zealand 8,6805,394
OpotikiNew Zealand 8,8025,469
OtautauNew Zealand 8,6775,392
OcotalNicaragua 6,2923,910
OrlandNorway 13,6158,460
OsloNorway 13,4648,367
OhotskRussia 16,90110,503
OkhotskRussia 16,90110,503
OlekminskRussia 17,73311,019
OlenekRussia 16,96610,543
OmskRussia 17,01010,570
OnegaRussia 14,9519,290
OrenburgRussia 15,8359,840
OymyakonRussia 16,69810,376
OviedoSpain 11,4407,109
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,8078,580
Orkney IslandsUk 12,7697,935
OdessaUkraine 13,9828,688
OvrucUkraine 14,0688,742
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,6835,396
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6315,985
Oakland, MdUsa 8,9485,560
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1986,337
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7116,034
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,5875,958
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9285,548
Olathe, KsUsa 9,2345,738
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8466,119
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0496,866
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,5015,904
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,5115,910
Oolitic, InUsa 9,0565,627
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8084,852
Orono, MeUsa 9,5825,954
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,6295,983
Oswego, NyUsa 9,4235,856
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,3105,785
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,2345,738
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,9205,543
Owosso, MiUsa 9,4475,871
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7835,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -