Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bariloche

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bariloche. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bariloche with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7416,053
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,37910,178
ParanaArgentina 1,411877
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,7951,116
PehuajoArgentina 997619
PergaminoArgentina 1,233766
PigeArgentina 851529
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,239770
PosadasArgentina 2,0671,285
PresidenciaArgentina 1,8711,163
Puente Del IncaArgentina 933580
Punta IndioArgentina 1,370851
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8567,368
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1008,140
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,9166,162
ParakouBenin 9,3665,820
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8833,034
ParacatuBrazil 3,5312,194
ParanaBrazil 3,9062,427
ParanaguaBrazil 2,7151,687
ParanaibaBrazil 3,0431,891
ParintinsBrazil 4,5202,809
ParnaibaBrazil 5,1513,201
Passo FundoBrazil 2,2281,384
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,4302,132
PaulistanaBrazil 4,7152,930
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7862,974
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,0042,488
PeixeBrazil 3,9152,433
PetrolinaBrazil 4,6412,884
PicosBrazil 4,7932,978
PiraiBrazil 3,2722,033
PirenopolisBrazil 3,5302,194
PompeuBrazil 3,4772,161
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,5251,569
Porto De MozBrazil 4,7772,968
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,4801,541
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,6712,281
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,1801,354
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0412,511
PosseBrazil 3,8462,390
PlevenBulgaria 13,3978,325
PlovdivBulgaria 13,3378,288
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,70110,378
Peace River, AbCanada 11,6687,251
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,2827,632
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1316,917
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7046,030
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,5215,917
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,4606,500
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3487,052
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,9376,175
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5767,193
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,4646,502
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,0026,837
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6537,241
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0147,466
Princeton, BcCanada 10,7146,658
ParronChile 766476
Puerto AysenChile 489304
Puerto MonttChile 164102
Punta ArenasChile 1,318819
PingbianChina 18,85011,714
PeralesColombia 5,0853,160
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,2753,278
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8543,638
PragueCzech Republic 13,0988,139
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,5814,089
PimentelDominican Republic 6,7084,169
PoloDominican Republic 6,5864,093
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,7724,208
PichilingueEcuador 4,5312,816
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5572,832
PuyoEcuador 4,4602,772
Port-SaidEgypt 13,2768,250
ParisFrance 12,3167,653
PerpignanFrance 11,9127,402
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2685,759
Port-GentilGabon 9,1145,663
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8443,010
PotsdamGermany 13,1618,179
PatrasGreece 12,8918,011
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,0878,132
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,5417,172
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4604,014
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6214,114
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,4013,978
PecsHungary 13,1108,146
PambanIndia 15,4329,589
PuneIndia 15,8539,851
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2589,482
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4379,593
PadovaItaly 12,6627,868
Paganella MountainItaly 12,6567,865
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,2807,631
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,2707,624
PantelleriaItaly 12,0987,518
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,5227,782
PerdasdefoguItaly 12,1207,532
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,5537,801
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,6237,844
PiacenzaItaly 12,4927,763
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,4547,739
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,6267,846
Ponza IslandItaly 12,4417,731
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,6197,841
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,4557,740
PrizziItaly 12,2627,620
PakseLaos 17,10510,629
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9399,904
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,3967,081
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3747,068
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8448,603
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,9638,056
PatheinMyanmar 16,98710,556
PutaoMyanmar 18,15811,284
PyiMyanmar 17,21310,697
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,9876,827
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9585,567
Palmerston NNew Zealand 8,7285,424
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 8,7285,424
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 8,7205,419
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0735,638
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 8,8755,515
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,2733,898
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3825,830
PohangNorth Korea 18,14611,276
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,55711,531
PadidanPakistan 15,9859,933
PanjgurPakistan 15,6589,730
ParachinarPakistan 16,53310,274
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,5029,633
PeshawarPakistan 16,66610,356
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1578,176
PilarParaguay 1,9751,227
PiscoPeru 3,0881,919
PiuraPeru 4,1062,552
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,1801,976
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,39110,185
PoznanPoland 13,3848,317
PrzemyslPoland 13,6128,458
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,1086,903
PortalegrePortugal 11,0246,850
Porto Portugal 11,1066,901
PavelecRussia 14,8259,212
PecoraRussia 15,8459,846
PermRussia 15,9189,892
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,11410,014
PetrozavodskRussia 14,7259,150
PjatigorskRussia 14,7669,176
PoronajskRussia 17,21210,695
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,4879,002
Providenja BayRussia 14,6129,080
PskovRussia 14,2948,882
PodorSenegal 8,6445,372
PopradSlovakia 13,4128,335
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1065,037
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8835,520
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,6717,253
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,3549,541
Port SudanSudan 12,9418,041
ParamariboSuriname 5,4753,402
PiteňSweden 14,2068,828
PalmyraSyria 13,9488,668
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7824,836
PhetchabunThailand 17,17010,669
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,18610,679
PhraeThailand 17,32510,766
PhuketThailand 16,17510,051
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,20110,068
Prachin BuriThailand 16,91610,512
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,63910,339
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,8443,631
Plymouth, EnglandUk 12,0787,506
PoltavaUkraine 14,3778,934
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,594991
PradoUruguay 1,483921
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,568975
Palestine, IlUsa 9,0745,639
Pana, IlUsa 9,1375,678
Paoli, InUsa 9,0385,616
Paris, IlUsa 9,1835,706
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,0726,259
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1515,065
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9236,166
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8455,497
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0255,608
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3665,820
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7536,682
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1345,054
Peoria, IlUsa 9,2885,771
Perry, OkUsa 8,9745,577
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0205,605
Philo, OhUsa 9,0905,648
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2885,771
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9456,180
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6485,374
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,0586,250
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7966,087
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1275,672
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1395,679
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,2365,739
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8145,477
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2286,356
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,0586,250
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3105,785
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5805,332
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1466,926
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2485,125
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1435,681
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1466,926
Portage, WiUsa 9,6355,987
Portland, MaineUsa 9,4305,860
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9136,782
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,5745,950
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6505,375
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9036,775
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,8155,478
Princeton, InUsa 8,9665,571
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,2165,727
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4585,877
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,2123,239
PetaukeZambia 9,9786,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -