Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bariloche

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bariloche. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bariloche with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,403872
ReconquistaArgentina 1,6871,048
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,083673
Rio GallegosArgentina 1,173729
RivadaviaArgentina 2,0381,267
RosarioArgentina 1,297806
RichmondAustralia 10,6616,625
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6537,241
RecifeBrazil 5,1263,185
RemansoBrazil 4,5172,807
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,4832,165
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 3,3032,052
Rio NegroBrazil 2,5781,602
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,2252,004
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,1656,938
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,4876,516
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6936,645
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6936,644
Resolute, NtCanada 13,0048,081
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,2116,967
Roberval, QcCanada 9,9716,196
RuoqiangChina 18,24611,338
Rafael NunezColombia 5,7553,576
RandersDenmark 13,2338,223
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6664,143
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,7594,200
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,8102,368
RumipambaEcuador 4,5252,812
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,3798,314
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,2498,233
Ras-SedrEgypt 13,2128,210
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4583,392
RostockGermany 13,2108,209
RhodesGreece 13,2558,237
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,8517,986
ReykhólarIceland 12,5827,819
ReykjavíkIceland 12,4757,752
RamsarIran 15,0629,360
RashtIran 14,9969,319
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 12,1177,530
RadicofaniItaly 12,4917,762
Resia PassItaly 12,6647,869
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,6207,842
RivoltoItaly 12,7727,937
Rolle PassItaly 12,7127,900
RomeItaly 12,4787,754
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,4517,737
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,7907,948
RumoiJapan 17,32810,768
RigaLatvia 14,0148,708
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,9008,638
RodriguesMauritius 11,7897,326
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 18,70311,622
RabatMorocco 10,6396,611
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,04510,592
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,7855,459
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8,7785,455
RangioraNew Zealand 8,6685,386
ReeftonNew Zealand 8,8035,470
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0745,639
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 8,8645,508
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 8,8595,505
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,6675,386
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,9485,561
RuatoriaNew Zealand 8,7515,438
RivasNicaragua 6,0363,751
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 16,09910,004
RebolyRussia 14,5969,070
Rostov On DonRussia 14,6539,106
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,0688,742
RagaSudan 11,1986,958
RashadSudan 11,8907,389
RenkSudan 12,0277,474
RumbekSudan 11,4137,092
RanongThailand 16,40710,196
Roi EtThailand 17,18010,676
RizeTurkey 14,4488,978
RepetekTurkmenistan 16,15310,037
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,9548,671
RomnyUkraine 14,3498,916
RovnoUkraine 13,8658,616
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8959,256
RochaUruguay 1,6511,026
Racine, WiUsa 9,4745,888
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,5995,344
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,0016,215
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,0046,216
Reading, PaUsa 9,0745,638
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4086,467
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,3206,413
Redding, CaUsa 10,4426,488
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5815,953
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2276,355
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,2735,762
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,7685,449
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,7685,449
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,7715,450
Rochester, MnUsa 9,6966,025
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,3935,837
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6836,017
Rockford, IlUsa 9,4425,867
Rockville, InUsa 9,1645,695
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,5515,935
Rome, GaUsa 8,4755,267
Roseau, MnUsa 10,3156,410
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7006,649
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9565,565
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,9265,547
Rushville, IlUsa 9,2445,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -