Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bariloche

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bariloche. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bariloche with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 16,29010,123
ShkoderAlbania 12,9678,058
SkikdaAlgeria 11,7527,303
SaltaArgentina 1,8871,173
San AntonioArgentina 511318
San LuisArgentina 974606
San RafaelArgentina 769478
Santa RosaArgentina 785488
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,6151,003
SarmientoArgentina 520323
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,6096,593
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,6166,597
SalzburgAustria 12,8838,005
SakiAzerbaijan 14,9699,302
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,0439,348
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,0609,359
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,8356,112
SaveBenin 9,2535,750
Santa CruzBolivia 2,7081,683
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,9978,077
SalvadorBrazil 4,4492,765
Santa MariaBrazil 2,0241,258
SantaremBrazil 4,6122,866
SantosBrazil 2,9961,862
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,0461,893
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,2832,661
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,0243,122
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,4011,492
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,0391,267
Sao LourencoBrazil 3,2352,010
Sao LuisBrazil 5,0663,148
Sao MateusBrazil 3,8792,411
São PauloBrazil 3,0091,870
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,1131,934
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,5692,218
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,5632,835
SerrinhaBrazil 4,5392,821
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,5062,179
SobralBrazil 5,1763,216
SoureBrazil 5,0383,131
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,2432,636
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,7851,109
SurubimBrazil 5,0913,164
SadovoBulgaria 13,3498,295
SandanskiBulgaria 13,1978,201
SofiaBulgaria 13,2688,245
SiemreapCambodia 16,88810,494
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,5265,920
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7816,699
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,6295,984
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9927,452
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,2527,613
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,8666,131
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,9286,791
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8346,111
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,6776,635
Scott, SkCanada 11,0126,843
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1716,320
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5695,946
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6285,983
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,3758,312
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,3336,421
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,3486,430
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,4907,140
Smithers, BcCanada 11,9187,406
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,0496,245
Summerside, PeCanada 9,7676,069
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,7706,693
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,7746,695
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,7726,072
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,5815,954
SalCape Verde 8,1275,050
SantiagoChile 852529
SewellChile 789490
ShanghaiChina 18,43611,457
ShantouChina 17,91011,130
ShenyangChina 18,79111,677
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,0733,774
Simon BolivarColombia 5,8223,618
San JoseCosta Rica 5,8323,624
SibenikCroatia 12,8197,966
SplitCroatia 12,8417,980
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 13,4228,340
StudsgårdDenmark 13,1528,173
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7224,177
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6254,117
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,6974,161
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,7304,182
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7134,172
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6304,120
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7224,177
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6374,124
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6664,142
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,6304,120
SanchezDominican Republic 6,7134,171
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7394,187
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7424,189
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6274,118
San GabrielEcuador 4,6912,915
SalloumEgypt 12,7347,913
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,6107,836
SohagEgypt 12,9408,041
St. KatrineEgypt 13,2668,243
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3773,963
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,549963
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,4889,003
StrasbourgFrance 12,6047,832
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3803,343
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4713,400
SukhumiGeorgia 14,5849,063
SchleswigGermany 13,0928,135
StuttgartGermany 12,7117,899
SamosGreece 13,2428,229
Skiros IslandGreece 13,1358,162
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,8998,016
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,1527,552
SiguiriGuinea 8,6205,357
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4794,026
SzegedHungary 13,2478,232
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 13,0808,128
StykkisholmurIceland 12,5347,789
SagarIndia 16,62810,333
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,94010,527
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1948,821
SemnanIran 15,2269,461
ShahroudIran 15,3909,563
ShirazIran 14,8469,225
ShannonIreland 12,0227,471
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,2937,639
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,6967,889
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,7447,919
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,4547,739
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,1347,540
Scuro MountainItaly 12,5767,815
SigonellaItaly 12,3467,672
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3375,181
SagaJapan 17,92911,141
SaigoJapan 17,82611,077
SakaiJapan 17,80611,065
SakataJapan 17,37710,798
SapporoJapan 17,34310,777
SaseboJapan 17,96811,166
SendaiJapan 17,26910,731
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,68010,987
ShimonosekiJapan 17,91711,134
ShinjoJapan 17,33310,771
ShionomisakiJapan 17,49710,873
ShirakawaJapan 17,28710,742
ShizuokaJapan 17,35110,782
SumotoJapan 17,61210,944
SuttsuJapan 17,42910,830
SuwaJapan 17,42110,826
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,076668
SavannakhetLaos 17,25010,720
SiauliaiLithuania 13,9368,660
SiluteLithuania 13,8018,576
SkopjeMacedonia 13,1078,145
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,4027,085
SalimaMalawi 10,2766,386
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,9909,936
SibuMalaysia 15,6889,749
SanMali 9,0985,653
SegouMali 9,0045,595
SikassoMali 8,8755,515
St. BrandonMauritius 11,8517,365
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8364,248
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 19,39212,051
SainshandMongolia 19,58512,171
SafiMorocco 10,3396,425
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,0366,236
SittweMyanmar 17,23510,710
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 8,8875,522
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,1588,176
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 14,3938,944
SaiqOman 14,8789,245
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,1768,809
SurOman 14,9959,318
SialkotPakistan 16,83810,463
SibbiPakistan 16,12510,020
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,0611,281
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,8911,797
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,16310,044
SandomierzPoland 13,5908,445
SniezkaPoland 13,2258,218
SuwalkiPoland 13,8328,595
SzczecinPoland 13,3098,270
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,7466,678
Santa MariaPortugal 9,8666,131
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,6474,130
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1966,957
Satu MareRomania 13,5158,399
SibiuRomania 13,4908,383
SulinaRomania 13,8508,606
SadrinskRussia 16,38810,183
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,4718,992
SalekhardRussia 16,19910,066
SaratovRussia 15,2169,455
SejmcanRussia 16,29410,125
SelagoncyRussia 17,20410,691
Simusir IslandRussia 16,55810,289
SkovorodinoRussia 18,19811,309
SmolenskRussia 14,4068,952
SociRussia 14,5039,013
SortovalaRussia 14,5409,036
SuntarRussia 17,60710,941
SurgutRussia 16,76110,416
SverdlovskRussia 16,19310,063
SyktyvkarRussia 15,5909,688
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,6334,122
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,0255,608
SeychellesSeychelles 12,5937,826
SingaporeSingapore 15,5659,672
SliacSlovakia 13,3198,277
SeoulSouth Korea 18,41011,440
SineijuSouth Korea 18,69911,620
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 11,2717,004
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 11,6587,244
Santander, CantabriaSpain 11,5697,189
SevilleSpain 10,9646,813
SennarSudan 12,2247,596
ShambatSudan 12,2827,632
ShendiSudan 12,4287,723
StenseleSweden 14,0088,704
StockholmSweden 13,8028,577
StorlienSweden 13,7058,516
SundsvallSweden 13,9148,646
SantisSwitzerland 12,6227,843
SongeaTanzania 10,5906,581
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,31010,757
SongkhlaThailand 16,15110,037
Suphan BuriThailand 16,93210,522
Surat ThaniThailand 16,33010,148
SurinThailand 17,04810,594
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2735,763
SokodeTogo 9,2215,730
SfaxTunisia 11,8627,371
SousseTunisia 11,9357,417
SamsunTurkey 14,1398,786
SiirtTurkey 14,4128,956
SivasTurkey 14,1198,774
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,9119,887
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,9347,416
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 12,5657,808
SarataUkraine 13,8858,628
SarnyUkraine 13,9288,655
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,1398,786
SumyUkraine 14,4328,968
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,8439,223
SaltoUruguay 1,598993
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2226,352
Safford, AzUsa 9,1545,689
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,5155,913
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7704,828
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,0965,652
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5275,920
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7396,052
Salem, InUsa 9,0385,616
Salem, OrUsa 10,8716,755
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9956,211
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6085,349
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3465,186
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4715,885
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1866,330
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,6474,130
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8776,138
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0376,237
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7346,049
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8406,114
Santuck, ScUsa 8,5405,307
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8346,111
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2145,104
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3085,784
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7906,084
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,0385,616
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0816,886
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0656,876
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0695,635
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1916,954
Selma, AlUsa 8,2955,154
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,1375,678
Seymour, InUsa 9,0385,616
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,9135,538
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,1976,337
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5085,287
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6295,984
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7636,067
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,3385,803
Southport, NcUsa 8,3865,211
Sparta, IlUsa 9,0165,603
Spencer, WvUsa 8,9685,573
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3345,800
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8776,759
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8876,144
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1995,716
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0055,596
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2448,852
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9066,155
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,0955,652
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8536,123
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1395,679
State College, PaUsa 9,1375,678
State University, MsUsa 8,4455,248
State University, NmUsa 8,9265,547
Staunton, VaUsa 8,8545,502
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7656,068
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2665,758
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1546,310
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6245,981
Storrs, CtUsa 9,2255,733
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7835,458
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2995,157
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8326,731
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1835,706
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,4725,886
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,3835,831
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,49810,252
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,4503,387
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,4683,398
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1893,224
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,7316,047
SocotraYemen 13,8408,600
SenangaZambia 9,1995,716
SerenjeZambia 9,9706,195
SeshekeZambia 9,1835,706
SolweziZambia 9,7396,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -