Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bariloche

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bariloche. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bariloche with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 16,11910,017
TiranaAlbania 12,9388,040
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6086,592
TebessaAlgeria 11,7317,290
TimimounAlgeria 10,7266,665
TindoufAlgeria 10,0276,231
TouggourtAlgeria 11,4197,096
TrelewArgentina 537334
TucumanArgentina 1,6831,046
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7677,933
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7687,934
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3238,279
TibooburraAustralia 11,4577,119
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2437,608
TshaneBotswana 8,5215,295
TaguatingaBrazil 4,0002,486
TarauacaBrazil 3,6682,279
TauaBrazil 4,9563,080
TefeBrazil 4,2512,642
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,8312,381
TeresinaBrazil 4,9013,046
TiriosBrazil 5,0633,146
TorresBrazil 2,3381,453
TracuateuaBrazil 5,0773,155
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,9141,811
TriunfoBrazil 4,9303,064
TucuruiBrazil 4,6812,909
TuriacuBrazil 5,0903,163
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,4407,730
Terrace, BcCanada 11,9477,424
Teslin, YtCanada 12,5777,816
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,9566,808
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,8507,363
Thompson, MbCanada 11,0716,880
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,1126,284
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0276,231
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3667,063
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,4635,880
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,4705,885
Trenton, OnCanada 9,5035,905
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,7126,656
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,8156,099
Temuco-MaquehueChile 293182
TaiyuanChina 19,50712,122
TaoyuanChina 17,89111,117
TengchongChina 17,99211,180
TønderDenmark 13,0808,128
TylstrupDenmark 13,2708,246
TystofteDenmark 13,2318,222
TamayoDominican Republic 6,6214,114
TahrirEgypt 13,1158,150
TantaEgypt 13,1488,170
TallinEstonia 14,1478,791
TartuEstonia 14,2058,827
TampereFinland 14,1808,811
TurkuFinland 14,0688,742
ToulonFrance 12,1287,536
ToulouseFrance 11,8857,386
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,6144,731
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,3804,586
TchibanGabon 9,1455,683
TbilisiGeorgia 14,8169,207
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 12,6277,846
TamaleGhana 9,0945,651
ThessalonikiGreece 13,1168,150
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,8968,014
TimehriGuyana 5,4603,393
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,3563,950
TelaHonduras 6,5434,066
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2169,455
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2169,455
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,4518,980
TabrizIran 14,7649,174
TeheranIran 15,0589,357
Tel AvivIsrael 13,5328,409
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,7087,897
TarvisioItaly 12,8397,978
TermoliItaly 12,6507,861
TorinoItaly 12,3757,690
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,3817,694
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,2097,587
TrevicoItaly 12,6057,833
TrevisoItaly 12,6967,890
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,7997,953
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,3737,689
TabouIvory Coast 8,1945,092
TadotsuJapan 17,70411,001
TakadaJapan 17,45110,844
TakamatsuJapan 17,68110,987
TakayamaJapan 17,49810,873
TanegashimaJapan 17,71811,010
TatenoJapan 17,25310,721
TateyamaJapan 17,23010,707
TokushimaJapan 17,62610,953
TokyoJapan 17,26810,730
TomakomaiJapan 17,31910,762
TottoriJapan 17,72111,012
ToyamaJapan 17,52410,889
ToyookaJapan 17,67410,983
TsuJapan 17,49710,873
TsurugaJapan 17,57610,922
TsuyamaJapan 17,72011,011
TurgayKazakhstan 16,41110,198
TripoliLebanon 13,7448,541
TobrukLibya 12,6577,865
TripoliLibya 11,8987,394
TelsiaiLithuania 13,8768,623
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0276,852
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2826,389
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1986,337
ThyoloMalawi 10,1416,302
TawauMalaysia 15,8169,828
TessalitMali 10,0756,261
TimbuktuMali 9,5075,908
TombMali 9,5045,906
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,0455,621
TacubayaMexico 7,3274,553
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,5634,700
TarialanMongolia 18,93911,769
TosontsengelMongolia 18,82911,701
TsetserlegMongolia 19,10311,871
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 19,55212,150
TangierMorocco 10,8286,729
TarfayaMorocco 9,7366,050
TazaMorocco 10,8286,729
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,49310,870
TaungooMyanmar 17,27810,737
ThandweMyanmar 17,14110,652
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,8356,733
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,5695,325
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9755,577
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,6305,363
TauherenikauNew Zealand 8,6805,394
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 8,8645,508
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 8,8295,486
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,9025,532
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,7545,440
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9415,556
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9885,586
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,9135,539
Te TekoNew Zealand 8,8365,491
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 8,8775,516
TemukaNew Zealand 8,6635,383
TimaruNew Zealand 8,6615,382
Totara FlatNew Zealand 8,8025,469
TahouaNiger 9,9976,212
TillaberyNiger 9,6465,994
TaejonNorth Korea 18,32611,388
TromsoNorway 14,2478,853
TrondheimNorway 13,6378,474
ThumraitOman 14,2148,833
TacnaPeru 2,5701,597
TarapotoPeru 3,8872,416
TrujilloPeru 3,7592,336
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,33110,148
TorunPoland 13,5218,402
TimisoaraRomania 13,2978,263
TambovRussia 14,9339,280
Tamdy-BulakRussia 16,37010,173
TaraRussia 17,00310,566
Tarko-SaleRussia 16,72410,393
TermezRussia 16,44710,220
TernejRussia 17,73111,018
TobolskRussia 16,61210,323
TomskRussia 17,59410,933
Tot’MaRussia 15,1539,416
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,8559,852
TuapseRussia 14,4738,994
TuraRussia 17,38510,803
TurukhanskRussia 16,98110,552
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,3458,293
TortosaSpain 11,6237,223
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,4909,625
TokerSudan 12,9068,020
TartousSyria 13,7758,560
TaipeiTaiwan 17,87411,107
TaboraTanzania 10,7946,708
TakThailand 17,16110,664
TrangThailand 16,16610,046
TabligboTogo 9,0655,633
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,0023,108
TunisTunisia 11,9787,443
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,3839,559
TireeUk 12,4117,712
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 12,5587,804
TernopilUkraine 13,7858,566
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,7241,071
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,3235,172
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,4588,363
Talladega, AlUsa 8,3845,210
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0755,018
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7744,831
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,5925,339
Taunton, MaUsa 9,2355,739
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,3665,820
Temple, TxUsa 8,4725,264
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,1445,061
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3155,167
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,2275,734
Toledo, IaUsa 9,5035,905
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,2895,772
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9866,205
Topeka, KsUsa 9,2585,753
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2355,739
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3105,785
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,9855,583
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1225,669
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9625,569
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,4385,243
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,0126,221
TashkentUzbekistan 16,73910,402
TumeremoVenezuela 5,4783,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -