Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bariloche

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bariloche. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bariloche with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 1,532952
UaupesBrazil 4,6092,864
UbatubaBrazil 3,1231,941
UberabaBrazil 3,2392,013
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,7107,277
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 18,25511,344
UpernavikGreenland 12,7227,906
UummannaqGreenland 12,5277,785
UdineItaly 12,7897,948
Ustica IslandItaly 12,3107,650
UenoJapan 17,52910,893
UnzendakeJapan 17,90111,124
UrakawaJapan 17,21110,695
UshibukaJapan 17,88711,115
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,29410,747
UwajimaJapan 17,74711,028
UkmergeLithuania 13,9898,693
UtenaLithuania 14,0488,730
UlaangomMongolia 18,39911,433
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 19,24711,960
UlgiiMongolia 18,30311,374
UliastaiMongolia 18,81611,692
UmnugoviMongolia 18,41711,445
UnderkhaanMongolia 19,31512,002
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,07911,235
UfaRussia 15,9039,882
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 15,7919,813
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 18,82411,697
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,0479,972
Ust-BarguzinRussia 18,65111,590
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,6169,704
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,8519,850
Ust-MajaRussia 17,25510,722
Ust-OlojRussia 15,8529,850
Umm BeninSudan 12,2187,593
UmeňSweden 14,0998,761
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,11010,632
Udon ThaniThailand 17,31010,756
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,26910,731
UrfaTurkey 14,1228,776
UsakTurkey 13,4858,380
Uman’Ukraine 14,0518,732
UzgorodUkraine 13,5198,401
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,0545,626
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,2125,725
Urbana, IlUsa 9,1835,706
Urbana, OhUsa 9,1255,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -