Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bariloche

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bariloche. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bariloche with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,7219,148
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,9579,294
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,9439,286
YaoundeCameroon 9,6786,014
YokoCameroon 9,8756,137
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,4635,880
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1507,550
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,7156,658
YanjiChina 18,30111,373
YichangChina 18,83211,703
YinchuanChina 19,64212,205
YiningChina 17,75211,031
YariguiesColombia 5,3633,332
YamasaDominican Republic 6,6644,141
YasicaDominican Republic 6,7584,199
YazdIran 15,1159,393
YakushimaJapan 17,72011,011
YamagataJapan 17,31510,760
YamaguchiJapan 17,88511,114
YokkaichiJapan 17,50110,875
YokohamaJapan 17,26710,730
YonagoJapan 17,79311,057
YonagunijimaJapan 17,74211,025
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,4749,616
YeMyanmar 16,94710,531
YolaNigeria 10,1556,311
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,21511,319
YurimaguasPeru 3,9522,456
YekaterinburgRussia 16,19410,063
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,25510,722
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,8069,822
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9076,778
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,8197,966
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,3536,433
York, PaUsa 9,0435,619
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,2145,726
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3355,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -